Skip to main content

Table 3 ANOVA for 19.5 mm collapse

From: Improving collapsibility robustness of an EPS-CD by means of simulation and six sigma

SourceDFAdj SSAdj MSF valueP value
Model90.8937930.09931354.860
 Linear50.8850030.177001632.470
  EA Thickness10.0300940.030094107.530
  EA MP frict10.0048920.00489217.480
  EA CCB frict10.0000830.0000830.30.592
  TinT CF10.0832610.083261297.510
  TinT Dynamic Fric10.7666730.7666732739.520
  Square10.0016970.0016976.070.022
  TinT CF*TinT CF10.0016970.0016976.070.022
  2-Way interaction30.0070920.0023648.450.001
  EA MP frict*EA CCB frict10.0017180.0017186.140.021
  EA MP frict*TinT CF10.0025460.0025469.10.006
  TinT CF*TinT Dynamic Fric10.0028290.00282910.110.004
Error220.0061570.00028  
 Lack-of-Fit170.0052730.000311.750.278
 Pure error50.0008840.000177  
Total310.899949